Building lot
175 m²
175 m²
CHF 1,850,000.-
CHF 10,571.-/sqm
3652 Hilterfingen
Immediate
Old building with 636 m² of land – your realization at Lake Thun!
A dream home in the best location with lake, mountain and city views. The potential is on the lake – make it your project! This detached single-family house on a 636 m² plot of land (zone W2) is a rare opportunity – your search is over! The 1A location with spectacular views of Lake Thun, the mountains and the city of Thun underscores the absolute privilege of this property. The elevated location adds even more width and depth to the already fantastic view. This house is bursting with potential. It is not only located in one of the most sought-after locations in Hilterfingen, but also impresses with a generous volume of 805 m³ and an idyllic, central environment and the possibility of building holiday apartments (second homes). Such offers on Lake Thun are rare – and do not stay on the market for long. Take advantage of the opportunity today and arrange a viewing appointment! There are no unfulfilled wishes here. Take advantage of this opportunity and see for yourself! This...