Second home

House
6.5 Rooms
6.5 Rooms
283 m²
283 m²
CHF 2,300,000.-
CHF 8,127.-/sqm
Chiosse - Ascona, 6612 Ascona
To agree
Living in Ascona: comfort, tranquility and services within walking distance
Situated in an elegant and quiet residential area of Ascona, in a flat and strategic location, this modern house built in 2002 represents the perfect combination of living comfort, functionality and contemporary elegance. The property is spread over three living levels plus a large basement, offering generous and well-distributed spaces for the whole family. The ground floor entrance is through a welcoming atrium that leads to the bright living area. Here there is a modern kitchen, a practical guest service and a spacious living room with large openings to the private garden, creating a pleasant continuity between indoors and outdoors. A staircase elegantly placed between the kitchen and living room connects the various levels of the house. On the second floor is the sleeping area, consisting of a refined master bedroom with en suite master bathroom, two additional bedrooms and a second full bathroom. Going up to the upper level you reach an exclusive multifunctional space consisting...
Stefano Ghezzi