Apartment
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
112 m²
CHF 1,820,000.-
CHF 16,250.-/sqm
Exceptional penthouse and unique view
Apartment
5.5 Rooms
188 m²
CHF 1,670,000.-
CHF 8,883.-/sqm
Like a house
Apartment
5.5 Rooms
180 m²
CHF 1,550,000.-
CHF 8,611.-/sqm
Triplex with garden
Custom-built apartment
3 Rooms
62 m²
CHF 1,190,000.-
CHF 19,194.-/sqm
THPE apartment on a 3-room plan with private garden
Custom-built apartment
3 Rooms
CHF 980,000.-
THPE apartment on a 3-room plan with private garden
Custom-built apartment
3 Rooms
62 m²
CHF 1,180,000.-
CHF 19,032.-/sqm
THPE apartment on a 3-room plan with balcony
Custom-built apartment
3 Rooms
52 m²
CHF 895,000.-
CHF 17,212.-/sqm
THPE apartment on a 3-room plan with balcony
Custom-built apartment
3 Rooms
CHF 1,090,000.-
THPE apartment on a 3-room plan with a spacious balcony
Apartment
4 Rooms
94 m²
CHF 900,000.-
CHF 9,574.-/sqm
EXCLUSIVE - Spacious 4-room apartment with balcony
Attic flat
5.5 Rooms
126 m²
CHF 1,890,745.-
CHF 15,006.-/sqm
5.5 room penthouse with terraces of 30 m2
Search near Grand-Lancy
Real estate to buy in Grand-Lancy
Can't find what you're looking for in Grand-Lancy?
Choose your apartment in Grand-Lancy: comfort, modernity and location
Located in the canton of Geneva, the city of Grand-Lancy is attractive for its thriving market of apartments for sale. Nestled in the heart of French-speaking Switzerland, this agglomeration offers an impressive variety of real estate properties, meeting the expectations of the most discerning buyers. Whether you are looking for an investment property or seeking to establish your primary residence, Grand-Lancy offers a multitude of real estate opportunities to meet your needs.
The real estate market in Grand-Lancy is rich in modern and well-appointed apartments. You will find homes with desirable features such as balconies with unobstructed views, private gardens for semi-detached houses, and spacious terraces. Well-served by public transportation, this area is ideal for those seeking convenience and easy connection to Geneva. The numerous parking options and the elevator in several modern buildings add extra comfort for residents.
In terms of quality of life, Grand-Lancy stands out for its pleasant setting and multiple amenities. Green spaces such as the Parc des Evaux and the banks of the Rhône River offer idyllic escapes, ideal for family walks or sports activities. The presence of the Geneva Stadium adds a cultural and sporting dimension to local life. This setting is particularly suitable for families, students and young professionals who appreciate tranquility while being close to the urban bustle of Geneva.