Attic flat
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
130 m²
CHF 1,075,000.-
CHF 8,269.-/sqm
Buy a bright 4.5-room apartment with two loggias in Romanshorn
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
130 m²
CHF 1,075,000.-
CHF 8,269.-/sqm
Duplex/two-level
5.5 Rooms
155 m²
CHF 750,000.-
CHF 4,839.-/sqm
Grosszügige 5 1/2 Zimmer Attikawohnung in Romanshorn
Apartment
4.5 Rooms
145 m²
CHF 675,000.-
CHF 4,655.-/sqm
Completely renovated 4.5-room apartments in the heart of Romanshorn
Terrace apartment
4.5 Rooms
112 m²
CHF 730,000.-
CHF 6,518.-/sqm
4.5-Bedroom Apartment
Terrace apartment
4.5 Rooms
117 m²
CHF 1,040,000.-
CHF 8,889.-/sqm
4.5-Zi. Attic apartment
Terrace apartment
3.5 Rooms
96 m²
CHF 645,000.-
CHF 6,719.-/sqm
3.5-Zi. Garden apartment
Apartment
5.5 Rooms
155 m²
CHF 750,000.-
CHF 4,839.-/sqm
Grosszügige 5 1/2 Zimmer Attikawohnung in Romanshorn
Real estate to buy in Romanshorn
Can't find what you're looking for in Romanshorn?
Your apartment to buy in Romanshorn, in the canton of Thurgau
Located in the heart of the canton of Thurgau, Romanshorn offers a wide range of apartments for sale, combining comfort and quality of life. Nestled in German-speaking Switzerland, this charming town attracts buyers with its diverse real estate market, perfect for those looking for their future home.
Romanshorn, famous for its picturesque views of Lake Constance and the Alps, offers a variety of real estate properties. You will find modern apartments often with balconies, ideal for enjoying the spectacular panoramas. Properties typically include amenities such as private or shared gardens, spacious terraces, and secure parking. Some buildings also feature elevators, making it easy to access all levels.
The quality of life in Romanshorn is remarkable. Close to the lake, the town offers a peaceful living environment enriched by lush parks and walking trails. Families, professionals working in Zurich, and water sports enthusiasts all find an ideal environment here. Romanshorn is also well-connected by public transport, with frequent trains to major urban centers and a ferry port. Local shops and the shopping center add to the appeal of this region, catering to the daily needs of residents.
Discover all our apartments for sale in Romanshorn, canton of Thurgau.
Take the first step towards owning a property in Romanshorn today. Whether you are looking for real estate opportunities or interested in new construction projects, start your search and find the property that meets your expectations in this attractive town.