Villa
CHF 5,950,000.-
CHF 11,900.-/sqm
Amazing individual property
Featuring stunning views, this property has impressive interior volumes. Benefiting from approximately 500 m2 of living space, it consists of a magnificent entrance with double staircase, a large living room with fireplace and a fitted kitchen with a large dining area. An office, as well as a wellness area also occupy this level. The first floor offers 3 pleasant bedrooms with en-suite shower rooms, 2 of which have access to a balcony offering a view of the lake and the Alps, as well as the surrounding countryside. An independent studio (bedroom + shower room), a cinema room, a wine cellar with tasting area, as well as storage spaces are available in the basement. For additional comfort, a garage for 3 vehicles, as well as outdoor spaces are added. The exterior has several terraces, one of which is shaded, and a totally fenced garden. Dotée d'une vue imprenable, cette propriété dispose de volumes intérieurs impressionnants. Bénéficiant d'environ 500 m2 habitables...