House
CHF 1,590,000.-
CHF 9,353.-/sqm
Geräumiges Zuhause in Illnau mit Platz für eigene Ideen
In einem ruhigen, gewachsenen Wohnquartier in Illnau offers this 5.5-room single-family house (built in 1975) the perfect basis for anyone who does not want to buy “off the shelf” but wants to modernize their home according to their own ideas. The property is in a state of renovation that is appropriate for the year of construction – ideal for modernizing the standard, equipment and energy efficiency in a contemporary way and creating value step by step. The net living area is 170m². In addition, there is a potential development reserve of approx. 35 m² in the roof area (attic/floor). The spacious property with 806 m² offers plenty of space for a garden, retreat and everyday life. Particularly practical: 2 garage spaces and 3 outdoor parking spaces. Individual viewing appointments by appointment – we look forward to your contact. In einem ruhigen, gewachsenen Wohnquartier in Illnau bietet dieses 5.5-Zimmer-Einfamilienhaus (Baujahr 1975) die perfekte Grundlage für alle, die...