Apartment
Duplex/two-level
5 Rooms
152 m²
Recommended price CHF 890,000.-
CHF 5,855.-/sqm
5-room duplex apartment Attractive with a lot of old town feeling!
Duplex/two-level
3.5 Rooms
144 m²
CHF 760,000.-
CHF 5,278.-/sqm
Comfort, light and private garden? superb duplex in Murten
Apartment
3.5 Rooms
66.9 m²
Recommended price CHF 420,000.-
CHF 6,278.-/sqm
3.5-room apartment Customizable Best location
New apartment
4.5 Rooms
130 m²
Price starting at CHF 990,000.-
CHF 7,615.-/sqm
Champ Olivier Living 4.5-room apartments for sale
Apartment
5.5 Rooms
119 m²
CHF 1,098,000.-
CHF 9,227.-/sqm
Murten: Frisch renovierte Eigentumswohnung nahe See & Altstadt
Apartment
3.5 Rooms
103 m²
CHF 620,000.-
CHF 6,019.-/sqm
Well-kept 3.5-room attic apartment with right of residence
Can't find what you're looking for in Murten?
Buy your apartment in Murten, in the canton of Fribourg
Located in the canton of Fribourg, the town of Murten is attractive for its attractive market of apartments for sale. Nestled in the French-speaking part of Switzerland, this charming town attracts many buyers who want to invest in properties that offer an exceptional living environment.
In Murten, the real estate market offers a variety of apartments suitable for all profiles. Whether you are looking for apartments with balconies overlooking Lake Murten or properties with gardens and terraces, there are plenty of real estate opportunities. The good public transport links, combined with local amenities such as shops, restaurants and green spaces, add to the appeal of this historic town.
Murten offers a unique quality of life, combining tradition and modernity. The old town ramparts and the Catholic church, iconic places, bear witness to the cultural richness of the town. Ideal for families, young professionals or people looking for peace and quiet, Murten is a true haven of peace surrounded by green hills and alpine landscapes.
Discover all our apartments for sale in Murten, in the canton of Fribourg. Buying property in Murten is a rare opportunity to enjoy a peaceful life while remaining connected to the history and natural beauty of the region.
Let yourself be seduced by the quality of life in Murten and find your future home. Start your search today and find the property that meets your expectations in Murten. Whether for your main residence or an investment property, Murten offers a multitude of possibilities.