Twin house
Twin house
7.5 Rooms
215 m²
Price upon request
Exclusive living with photovoltaics and e-mobility
Twin house
5.5 Rooms
169 m²
CHF 1,480,000.-
CHF 8,757.-/sqm
5,5-Zimmer-Haus, ein Bijou an unverbaubarer Lage über dem Bodensee
Villa
7.5 Rooms
CHF 2,650,000.-
Villa with lake view and with separate building land in very good location.
Twin house
5.5 Rooms
150 m²
CHF 1,090,000.-
CHF 7,267.-/sqm
Your new, sun-kissed family paradise in the countryside
House
5.5 Rooms
140 m²
CHF 998,000.-
CHF 7,129.-/sqm
Unique opportunity in Dicken SG!
Bifamiliar house
4.5 Rooms
CHF 1,065,000.-
Completely renovated double single-family home in an idyllic, quiet location in Widnau
House
7.5 Rooms
279 m²
CHF 1,580,000.-
CHF 5,663.-/sqm
Wohnen mit Alpenpanorama – Ihr neues Zuhause in Altstätten
Twin house
5.5 Rooms
Price upon request
Frisch saniertes Townhouse an zentraler Lage in Rebstein, 5.5 Zimmer, 254 m² Gesamtfläche
Single family house
6.5 Rooms
220 m²
CHF 2,170,000.-
CHF 9,864.-/sqm
Exclusive family paradise in Steinach
House
9 Rooms
288 m²
CHF 820,000.-
CHF 2,847.-/sqm
Wohnen und Rendite vereint – Haus mit Einliegerwohnung in Mogelsberg
The most sought-after cities in the canton of St. Gallen
Houses to buy in the towns of the canton
Buy your house in the canton of St. Gallen
In the canton of St. Gallen, the canton of St. Gallen combines authenticity and modernity with its offer of houses for sale. This dynamic canton in Eastern Switzerland is popular for its diverse real estate market, offering a wide range of properties for those looking to invest. Whether you are looking for a new property or a charming single-family home, the local market offers many opportunities to realize your acquisition project.
The properties available in St. Gallen are distinguished by their diversity and attractive features. You will find semi-detached and single-family homes with spacious gardens, ideal for families, as well as contemporary homes with balconies and terraces. Easy access to efficient public transport, including trains and buses, makes daily commuting easy. In addition, the proximity to a variety of shops and green spaces contributes to a pleasant living environment for all types of buyers.
St. Gallen is known for its exceptional quality of life, harmoniously blending culture and nature. The buildings inherited from its rich past coexist with a modern and lively scene. The Abbey of St. Gallen, the Old Town and the majestic Säntis are just a few of the iconic places that enrich local life. Whether you are a young family, a professional looking for tranquility or an outdoor enthusiast, this canton meets all expectations.