House
House
5.5 Rooms
173 m²
CHF 1,299,000.-
CHF 7,509.-/sqm
Modern living on the outskirts of the city and near the lake
Twin house
5.5 Rooms
161 m²
CHF 1,055,000.-
CHF 6,553.-/sqm
LIVING WITH A HEART AND A WIDE VIEW IN DETTIGHOFEN TG
House
11 Rooms
247 m²
CHF 1,240,000.-
CHF 5,020.-/sqm
A home for generations – living, laughing and arriving
Bifamiliar house
5.5 Rooms
Price upon request
1 of 2 HOMES RESERVED – 5.5-BR Double-Family Home
Villa
4.5 Rooms
~ 181 m²
Price upon request
Architect's house in bungalow style in an idyllic secluded location on the edge of the forest
Twin house
6.5 Rooms
192 m²
CHF 975,000.-
CHF 5,078.-/sqm
Here your children can grow up happily
House
4.5 Rooms
240 m²
CHF 1,950,000.-
CHF 8,125.-/sqm
A unique retreat in Thurgau now your chance!
House
7.5 Rooms
152 m²
CHF 620,000.-
CHF 4,079.-/sqm
Double good: Multi-generational house with annex apartment
Single family house
6.5 Rooms
CHF 850,000.-
Exclusive 6.5-room house with dream garden, pool and direct lake view – your paradise by the water! (Property under construction)
House
8.5 Rooms
220 m²
CHF 1,245,000.-
CHF 5,659.-/sqm
Newly renovated 8.5-room home with lots of privacy in a family-friendly location
The most sought-after cities in Thurgau
Houses to buy in the towns of the canton
Buy your home in Thurgau: quality of life and opportunity
Located in the heart of the canton of Thurgau, the canton of Thurgau offers a wide selection of homes for sale, combining comfort and quality of life. Located in Eastern Switzerland, this region has a diverse real estate market, ideal for any real estate investment. Whether you are looking for family homes or individual dwellings, you will certainly find the property that meets your expectations.
In Thurgau, you will discover a variety of homes that often include spacious gardens, landscaped balconies, and sometimes even panoramic terraces. Single-family homes are very popular, and many have amenities such as a garage or parking space, not to mention the possible presence of an elevator for properties on several levels. Enjoy the proximity to nature with abundant green spaces and vineyards just a few steps from your home.
The quality of life in Thurgau is exceptional, enhanced by its picturesque landscapes between Lake Constance and the Thurgau Alps. The many green spaces make it a paradise for nature lovers, and its good rail connection to Zurich and St. Gallen is an asset for commuters. Families also find their needs met with the various shops and schools that are accessible. Iconic places such as the City of Frauenfeld and the Gaulish Coast add to the charm of this peaceful and welcoming region.