Villa
7 Rooms
7 Rooms
373 m²
373 m²
CHF 2,100,000.-
CHF 5,630.-/sqm
Via San Bernardino 7, 6988 Ponte Tresa
To agree
Prestigious 19th Century Villa Borghese with Lake View in Ponte Tresa
A prestigious 19th century bourgeois villa with a magnificent view of the lake, in a residential area surrounded by greenery In a central and elevated position, within a quiet residential area surrounded by a green park, we offer a splendid bourgeois villa dating back to 1800, characterized by large spaces, historical charm and a wonderful view of the lake. The property stands out for its architectural elegance, the brightness of the rooms and the attention to detail. Restored in 2011 with high-quality materials and finishes, the villa is developed on several levels: two main living floors, a mezzanine floor, a large attic and a basement floor. The interior finishes are particularly refined: in the sleeping area there is parquet flooring, while the living areas, bathrooms and kitchen are embellished with selected marble with satin finish. The original flooring in marble terrazzo with decorated bands has been preserved in the entrance and on the landings, enhancing the historical...
Ferrari Fabio